Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRANTCHESTER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01887040

Registered office address
Marble Arch House, 66 Seymour Street, London, England, W1H 5BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2025
due by 14 May 2025

Last statement dated 30 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANTCHESTER GROUP PLC 15 Nov 1989 - 22 Dec 2011
GRANTCHESTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 29 Mar 1985 - 15 Nov 1989
NOTEGLEN LIMITED 18 Feb 1985 - 29 Mar 1985