Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLORENCE PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number 01886972

Registered office address
Stoodleigh Court, Stoodleigh, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 9PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FLORENCE GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 1999 - 19 Jul 1999
FLORENCETYPE LIMITED 16 May 1985 - 30 Jun 1999
VEERADAM LIMITED 18 Feb 1985 - 16 May 1985