Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHOR-LINE LIMITED

Company number 01886341

Registered office address
Unit 36 Vale Business Park, Llandow, Cowbridge, Wales, CF71 7PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2024
due by 22 June 2024

Last statement dated 8 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Previous company names
Name Period
RJT 42 LIMITED 14 Feb 1985 - 19 Jun 1985