WS ATKINS LIMITED

Company number 01885586

Registered office address
Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 5BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2021
due by 4 October 2021

Last statement dated 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WS ATKINS PLC 28 Jun 1996 - 04 Aug 2017
W.S. ATKINS LIMITED 15 Apr 1986 - 28 Jun 1996
IMPEXGRAPH LIMITED 13 Feb 1985 - 15 Apr 1986