TRANSENSE TECHNOLOGIES PLC

Company number 01885075

Registered office address
1 Landscape Close, Weston-On-The-Green, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX25 3SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2021
due by 12 September 2021

Last statement dated 29 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09900 - Support activities for other mining and quarrying
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMPHOTERICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Mar 1985 - 04 Oct 1991
DEMIGOLD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Feb 1985 - 13 Mar 1985