RICHARD T CORT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01883973

Registered office address
2-3 Winckley Court Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 October 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 May 2017
due by 3 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 20 May 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5010 - Sale of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CORT & JACKSON HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 May 1986 - 13 Oct 1989
RICHARD T. CORT LIMITED 22 Feb 1985 - 12 May 1986
VALESTONES LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 22 Feb 1985