Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 01881541

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2025
due by 5 June 2025

Last statement dated 22 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BICC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 06 Aug 1991 - 15 Sep 2000
BALFOUR BEATTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 06 Mar 1985 - 06 Aug 1991
IMPBADGE LIMITED 30 Jan 1985 - 06 Mar 1985