HOLIDAY INNS (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Company number 01880458

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, Two Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLIDAY INNS (UK) LIMITED 20 Mar 1985 - 10 Aug 1990
CHESPARK LIMITED 24 Jan 1985 - 20 Mar 1985