Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PAXTON ACCESS LIMITED

Company number 01879474

Registered office address
Paxton House, Home Farm Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PAXTON AUTOMATION LIMITED 19 Feb 1985 - 02 Jan 1997
BEAMDASH LIMITED 22 Jan 1985 - 19 Feb 1985