Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACKPOOL PLEASURE BEACH LIMITED

Company number 01876267

Registered office address
Pleasure Beach, Ocean Boulevard, Promenade, Blackpool, FY4 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 22 March 2022
due by 22 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 21 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2024
due by 15 February 2024

Last statement dated 1 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Previous company names
Name Period
REDZIG LIMITED 10 Jan 1985 - 01 Sep 1986