Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BAUER DIGITAL RADIO LIMITED

Company number 01875591

Registered office address
Media House Peterborough Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE2 6EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EMAP DIGITAL RADIO LIMITED 09 Apr 1999 - 20 Feb 2008
THE DIGITAL RADIO GROUP LIMITED 12 Nov 1997 - 09 Apr 1999
D A B GROUP LIMITED 22 Oct 1997 - 12 Nov 1997
RUSMUND LIMITED 07 Jan 1985 - 22 Oct 1997