Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 01875079

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS NOMINEES LIMITED 30 Apr 1991 - 26 Oct 1998
BE ARCHITECTS LIMITED 23 Jul 1985 - 30 Apr 1991
CRATESPEED LIMITED 02 Jan 1985 - 23 Jul 1985