CUMBRIA THEATRE TRUST

Company number 01874868

Registered office address
Theatre By The Lake, Lakeside, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 5DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2021
due by 10 January 2022

Last statement dated 27 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CUMBRIA THEATRE TRUST LIMITED 31 Dec 1984 - 23 Jan 2001