123 LEEDS LIMITED

Company number 01873281

Registered office address
Bdo Llp 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2011
due by 19 December 2012

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 November 2016
due by 11 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTICAL EXPRESS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 23 May 1997 - 26 Sep 2012
SPECIALEYES PLC 26 Sep 1988 - 23 May 1997
SPECIALEYES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Jan 1985 - 26 Sep 1988
TUDORTIME PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Dec 1984 - 31 Jan 1985