NTL (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 01870928

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last statement dated 18 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
ENCOM CABLE T.V. & TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 05 Nov 1992 - 01 Feb 1995
EAST LONDON TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 18 Nov 1985 - 05 Nov 1992
EAST LONDON CONNECTIONS LIMITED 30 Apr 1985 - 18 Nov 1985
LONDON DOCKLANDS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 08 Mar 1985 - 30 Apr 1985
JONAMEX LIMITED 11 Dec 1984 - 08 Mar 1985