Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MVS (RESEARCH) LIMITED

Company number 01870567

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2023
due by 14 December 2023

Last statement dated 30 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MVS (RESEARCH) PLC 21 Dec 1989 - 20 May 2020
CAR TELEPHONE INSTALLATIONS PLC 11 Dec 1984 - 21 Dec 1989