Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOVELL POWERMINSTER LIMITED

Company number 01870042

Registered office address
Kent House, 14-17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2024
due by 28 December 2024

Last statement dated 14 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERMINSTER GLEESON SERVICES LIMITED 01 Nov 2007 - 02 Jul 2010
POWERMINSTER LIMITED 27 Feb 1985 - 01 Nov 2007
FIELDWEST LIMITED 10 Dec 1984 - 27 Feb 1985