ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON PROTECTION OF THE SEA

Company number 01867863

Registered office address
One, Bartholomew Close, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 7BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2021
due by 13 October 2021

Last statement dated 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON THE PROTECTION OF THE SEA 15 Jan 1991 - 12 Oct 1998
ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON POLLUTION OF THE SEA 30 Nov 1984 - 15 Jan 1991