Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHUKCO LTD

Company number 01866716

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA WASTE LIMITED 03 Jan 2002 - 14 Jul 2015
UNITED WASTE LIMITED 06 Apr 1995 - 03 Jan 2002
CAIRD AND RAYNER HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Nov 1989 - 06 Apr 1995
SCHAT HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Mar 1985 - 07 Nov 1989
ALLBIN LIMITED 27 Nov 1984 - 13 Mar 1985