Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROADWATER MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number 01860912

Registered office address
Broadwater Road, Framlingham, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 9LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2024
due by 14 April 2024

Last statement dated 31 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
Previous company names
Name Period
WORKTELL LIMITED 05 Nov 1984 - 22 Jan 1985