Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIBERTY MERCHANT BAR PLC

Company number 01860172

Registered office address
Liberty House Scunthorpe Steel Works, Brigg Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, England, DN16 1XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
LIBERTY MERCHANT BAR LIMITED 24 Jul 2017 - 08 Sep 2017
CAPARO MERCHANT BAR LIMITED 21 Jul 2017 - 24 Jul 2017
CAPARO MERCHANT BAR PLC 20 Jul 1994 - 21 Jul 2017
UNITED MERCHANT BAR PLC 15 Jan 1985 - 20 Jul 1994
MALTMAIN LIMITED 01 Nov 1984 - 15 Jan 1985