PARAGON SALVAGE RECOVERY (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 01860064

Registered office address
St Catherine's Court, Herbert Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 October 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PROPERTY TITLE & TRANSFER SERVICES LIMITED 23 Dec 1985 - 17 Jan 2002
CHESHIRE CONVEYANCING COMPANY LIMITED 01 Nov 1984 - 23 Dec 1985