Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADEC MARINE LIMITED

Company number 01859493

Registered office address
4 Masons Avenue, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 9XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2024
due by 11 May 2024

Last statement dated 27 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
B.G. MARINE LIMITED 24 Jan 1985 - 16 Jan 1992
B. G. MARINE SUPPLIES LIMITED 30 Oct 1984 - 24 Jan 1985