Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMF POLYMERS LTD

Company number 01859263

Registered office address
Suite 1, Sigma House, Hadley Park East, Telford, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF1 6QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
A.M.F. ALLOYS LIMITED 29 Oct 1984 - 25 Apr 1994