HALMA ONBOARD LIMITED

Company number 01858480

Registered office address
Misbourne Court, Rectory Way, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0DE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYWOOD ONBOARD LIMITED 30 Mar 1989 - 23 Mar 2004
MAYWOOD INSTRUMENTS (PRECISION LOADS DIVISION) LIMITED 12 Jan 1989 - 30 Mar 1989
PRECISION LOADS (EUROPE) LIMITED 20 Dec 1984 - 12 Jan 1989
PRECISIONS LOADS (EUROPE) LIMITED 25 Oct 1984 - 20 Dec 1984