GLCC LIMITED

Company number 01855768

Registered office address
Suite 201 Second Floor, Design Centre East, Chelsea Harbour, London, England, SW10 0XF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLCARE LIMITED 02 Sep 1999 - 30 Aug 2001
G.L.C.C. LIMITED 06 Aug 1999 - 02 Sep 1999
GOLCARE LTD. 21 May 1990 - 06 Aug 1999
GOLDEN YEARS REST HOMES LIMITED 15 Oct 1984 - 21 May 1990