AXA GROUP OPERATIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 01854856

Registered office address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AXA GLOBAL SERVICES UK LIMITED 02 Jan 2018 - 01 Jul 2019
AXA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES UK LIMITED 15 Mar 2002 - 02 Jan 2018
AXA SHARED SERVICES LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 15 Mar 2002
PROVINCIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 02 May 1986 - 24 Dec 1999
STOREMOUNT LIMITED 12 Oct 1984 - 02 May 1986