Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MECCA BINGO LIMITED

Company number 01854120

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TOP RANK LIMITED 27 Mar 1985 - 03 Nov 1997
TOP RANK CLUBS LIMITED 21 Nov 1984 - 27 Mar 1985
AVAGUARD LIMITED 10 Oct 1984 - 21 Nov 1984