Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL ENERGY ACTION

Company number 01853927

Registered office address
6th Floor West One, Forth Banks, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEIGHBOURHOOD ENERGY ACTION 09 Oct 1984 - 28 Sep 1995