Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATERWAYS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 01852161

Registered office address
National Waterways Museum Ellesmere Port, South Pier Road, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, England, CH65 4FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2023
due by 30 January 2023

Last statement dated 16 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH WATERWAYS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 02 Oct 1984 - 20 Dec 2012