Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PANOCEANIC ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 01851671

Registered office address
4 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
PGS GEOPHYSICAL SERVICES LIMITED 20 Jul 2012 - 17 Dec 2013
PGS NOPEC (UK) LTD. 05 Apr 1994 - 20 Jul 2012
NOPEC (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Nov 1984 - 05 Apr 1994
FRESHREST LIMITED 01 Oct 1984 - 16 Nov 1984