Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLESEY MINING PLC

Company number 01849957

Registered office address
Parys Mountain Mine, Parys Mountain, Amlwch, Anglesey, Wales, LL68 9RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2023
due by 30 August 2023

Last statement dated 16 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
PEAKNEAT LIMITED 21 Sep 1984 - 12 Nov 1984