Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALIST AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01848773

Registered office address
Gloucestershire Airport, Staverton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 6SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2023
due by 8 July 2023

Last statement dated 24 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
POLICE AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED 17 Sep 1984 - 01 Jun 2015