BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO ISRAEL LIMITED

Company number 01847742

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 February 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO TURKEY LIMITED 13 Jun 2003 - 05 Sep 2005
CLERMONT TABAC LIMITED 12 Sep 1984 - 13 Jun 2003