Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRIMESIGHT LIMITED

Company number 01847728

Registered office address
7th Floor, Lacon House, 84 Theobalds Road, London, United Kingdom, WC1X 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73120 - Media representation services
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIMESIGHT LIMITED 23 Jan 1985 - 28 May 1996
MOREBUS LIMITED 12 Dec 1984 - 23 Jan 1985
LEGIBUS 474 LIMITED 12 Sep 1984 - 12 Dec 1984