Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JARVIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01844601

Registered office address
78 Mount Ephraim, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 8BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2023
due by 17 May 2023

Last statement dated 3 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JARVIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT PLC 30 Aug 1984 - 04 Dec 2009