Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPCO PALMER STEELS LIMITED

Company number 01842704

Registered office address
The Crescent, Hockley, Birmingham, B18 5NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2023
due by 22 March 2023

Last statement dated 8 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
FRESHPRESS LIMITED 22 Aug 1984 - 20 Sep 1984