Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANK LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01841255

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RANK LEISURE HOLDINGS PLC 31 Dec 1996 - 20 Dec 2004
RANK ORGANISATION (LEISURE HOLDINGS) PLC 28 Jul 1995 - 31 Dec 1996
RANK HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 05 Mar 1985 - 28 Jul 1995
R.B. SERIES ELEVEN LIMITED 15 Aug 1984 - 05 Mar 1985