Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 01840419

Registered office address
Vision House, 19 Colonial Way, Watford, United Kingdom, WD24 4JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names
Name Period
BUILDERS MATE LIMITED 13 Aug 1984 - 09 Feb 1989