PRIOUS ONE LIMITED

Company number 01840006

Registered office address
33 George Street, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 1LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
M & S MOTORS (DURHAM) LIMITED 13 Dec 1993 - 28 Apr 2015
DURHAM CITY CAR COMPANY LIMITED 24 Feb 1987 - 13 Dec 1993
8TH MARBICK LIMITED 10 Aug 1984 - 24 Feb 1987