M53 MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 01840005

Registered office address
Rossmore, Road East, Ellesmere Port, Merseyside, CH65 3BR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2022
due by 20 May 2022

Last statement dated 6 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
MSF MOTORS LIMITED 14 Jul 1998 - 23 Sep 2004
M & S MOTORS (ELLESMERE PORT) LIMITED 13 Dec 1993 - 14 Jul 1998
M. & S. MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 May 1991 - 13 Dec 1993
9TH MARBICK LIMITED 10 Aug 1984 - 10 May 1991