EVANS HALSHAW (DORMANTS) LIMITED

Company number 01838867

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EVANS HALSHAW LIMITED 08 Jul 2013 - 24 Nov 2017
EVANS HALSHAW HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Jan 1985 - 08 Jul 2013
HINTERPLACE LIMITED 07 Aug 1984 - 03 Jan 1985