TRUSOUND LIMITED

Company number 01838739

Registered office address
Stanley House, Bramble Road, Swindon, Wilts, SN2 8ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLICK TRUSOUND LIMITED 07 Apr 1987 - 24 Jan 1989
TRUSOUND COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED 20 Dec 1984 - 07 Apr 1987
BLAZEGEM LIMITED 07 Aug 1984 - 20 Dec 1984