CAF BANK LIMITED

Company number 01837656

Registered office address
25 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
CAFCASH LIMITED 09 Oct 1995 - 04 Nov 2003
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION MONEY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 28 Aug 1984 - 09 Oct 1995
GLOBEHOUSE LIMITED 02 Aug 1984 - 28 Aug 1984