Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01837522

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BALANUS LIMITED 25 May 2004 - 23 Mar 2021
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED GROUP LIMITED 21 May 2004 - 25 May 2004
COUNTRYWIDE ASSURED GROUP PLC 01 Oct 1998 - 21 May 2004
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE PLC 17 Jun 1986 - 01 Oct 1998
MANN AND CO PLC 01 Aug 1984 - 17 Jun 1986