Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPAMET BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 01836369

Registered office address
Westhaven House, Arleston Way, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, B90 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2023
due by 6 April 2023

Last statement dated 23 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHECKBUD LIMITED 04 May 2001 - 23 May 2012
CLEWS BROS. LIMITED 27 Jul 1984 - 04 May 2001