Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NOT TERRIBLY WELL KNOWN COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01834787

Registered office address
C/O Ashferns Sbc House, Restmor Way, Wallington, Surrey, England, SM6 7AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2024
due by 12 July 2024

Last statement dated 28 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARLIAMENTARY STRATEGY LIMITED 24 Jul 1997 - 29 Nov 2001
VENTURE STRATEGY LIMITED 20 Jul 1984 - 24 Jul 1997