BUDGET INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED

Company number 01830592

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 August 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TWO CITIES INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 30 May 1995 - 27 Oct 2000
TWO CITIES INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 05 Oct 1988 - 30 May 1995
TWO CITIES INSURANCE SERVICES (WARRINGTON) LIMITED 21 Nov 1984 - 05 Oct 1988