Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOMBARD LEASE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 01829405

Registered office address
250, Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
W. & G. LEASE FINANCE LIMITED 10 Jan 1985 - 24 Jan 2017
NEATHIRE LIMITED 03 Jul 1984 - 10 Jan 1985