Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAS FORWARDING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01824515

Registered office address
Unit1 Heathrow Logistics Park, Bedfont Road, Feltham, England, TW14 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2024
due by 21 October 2024

Last statement dated 7 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JAS (UK) LIMITED 14 Jun 1984 - 04 Feb 2000